Ladies

We are currently looking for more Ladies to look at joining our wonderful golf club and come and enjoy playing and making new friends on and off the course.

Results

Sun 24 June Lady Captains Prize Round 1

1  Mrs Melissa Horrocks   94 – 34 = 60
2  MRS CHRISTINE OGDEN   86 – 12 = 74
3  MRS ANN SEDDON   94 – 20 = 74

Sun 17 June Stableford

1  Mrs Melissa Horrocks   37 pts
2  MRS LYNNE KIRKMAN   32 pts
3  MRS EILEEN HODGE   31 pts

Sun 10 June Knockout Qualifier

1  MRS IRENE JACKSON   94 – 25 = 69
2  MRS ANN SEDDON   95 – 20 = 75
3  MRS EILEEN HODGE   99 – 23 = 76
4  MRS CHRISTINE OGDEN   88 – 12 = 76
5  MRS LYNNE KIRKMAN   101 – 24 = 77
6  Mrs Melissa Horrocks   114 – 35 = 79
7  MRS JACQUELINE PICKERING   96 – 17 = 79
8  MRS DORIS EYRES   98 – 17 = 81
9  MRS MARGARET MASON   99 – 17 = 82
10  MRS ANGELA DICKINSON   108 – 25 = 83
11  MRS MAUREEN VAN CUYLENBURG   114 – 29 = 85
12  MRS BRENDA J CROMPTON   124 – 36 = 88
13  Mrs Dot DOOHAN   111 – 22 = 89

Wed 6 June – Jack Fairclough
1  MRS EILEEN HODGE   34 pts  After Count-Back
2  MRS IRENE JACKSON   34 pts  After Count-Back
3  MRS BRENDA J CROMPTON   34 pts  After Count-Back

Wed 30 May – Mr Captains Round 1:
1  MRS ANGELA DICKINSON   98 – 26 = 72
2  MRS MAUREEN VAN CUYLENBURG   102 – 29 = 73
3  MRS ANN SEDDON   95 – 20 = 75

Sun 20th May, Club Cup Qualifier
1  MRS IRENE JACKSON   94 – 26 = 68
2  MRS ANN SEDDON   94 – 20 = 74
3  MRS EILEEN HODGE   99 – 23 = 76

Wed 16 May – Dora Birch
1  MRS ANN SEDDON   35 pts
2  MRS CHRISTINE OGDEN   31 pts
3  MRS IRENE JACKSON   30 pts
4  MRS BARBARA O’CONNOR   28 pts
5  MRS ANGELA DICKINSON   28 pts
6  MRS MAUREEN VAN CUYLENBURG   27 pts
7  MRS EILEEN HODGE   26 pts
8  MRS BRENDA J CROMPTON   25 pts
9  MRS PAULINE KNOTT   22 pts
10  MRS KATHLEEN DICKINSON   21 pts
11  MRS LYNNE KIRKMAN   21 pts
12  Mrs Dot DOOHAN   17 pts
13  MRS SYLVIA FAIRCLOUGH   12 pts
14  Mrs Kath PETERS   8 pts

Wed 9 May Stableford
1  MRS IRENE JACKSON   30 pts
2  MRS MAUREEN VAN CUYLENBURG   29 pts
3  MRS EILEEN HODGE   29 pts
4  MRS ANN SEDDON   28 pts
5  MRS MARGARET MASON   25 pts
6  MRS SYLVIA FAIRCLOUGH   22 pts
7  MRS PAULINE KNOTT   20 pts
8  Mrs Dot DOOHAN   18 pts
9  MRS DORIS EYRES   12 pts
10  Mrs Kath PETERS   6 pts

Wed 2 May : John Unsworth Trophy (Round 1)
1  MRS ANN SEDDON   100 – 21 = 79
2  MRS MAUREEN VAN CUYLENBURG   110 – 29 = 81
3  MRS MARGARET MASON   99 – 17 = 82
4  MRS BARBARA O’CONNOR   114 – 29 = 85
5  MRS IRENE JACKSON   112 – 26 = 86
6  MRS BRENDA J CROMPTON   126 – 36 = 90
7  MRS PAULINE KNOTT   128 – 36 = 92
8  MRS DORIS EYRES   117 – 16 = 101

Wednesday 25th April Stableford

1  MRS IRENE JACKSON   33 pts
2  MRS LYNNE KIRKMAN   26 pts
3  MRS ANN SEDDON   26 pts
4  MRS BARBARA O’CONNOR   21 pts
5  MRS MAUREEN VAN CUYLENBURG   20 pts
6  MRS MARGARET MASON   18 pts
7  MRS BRENDA J CROMPTON   15 pts
8  MRS DORIS EYRES   14 pts
9  Mrs Kath PETERS   4 pts

Wednesday 18th April 2018, Single Stableford
Mrs Christine Ogden won with 1 birdie and 6 pars amassing 30 points
2nd Mrs Margaret Mason 27 points
3rd Mrs Lynne Kirkman 25 points

Sun 15th April Spring Medal
1. Mrs B Crompton 111-36=75
2.Mrs A Dickinson 104-26=78
3. Mrs J Pickering 96-17=79

 

 

 

Lady Captains Day

Ladies Picture